Claude Fable 5$22.000/MClaude Opus 5$11.000/MClaude Opus 4.8$11.000/MClaude Opus 4.7$11.000/MClaude Opus 4.6$11.000/MClaude Opus 4.5$33.000/MClaude Sonnet 3.7$6.600/MClaude Opus 3$33.000/MClaude 2.1$12.800/MClaude 2$12.800/MGPT-5.6 Sol$12.500/MGPT-5.6 Terra$5.000/MGPT-5.5$12.500/MGPT-5.2$5.425/MGPT-5.2-Codex$5.425/MGPT-5$3.875/MGPT-4.5$97.500/MGPT-4 Turbo Preview$16.000/MGPT-4$39.000/MGPT-4-32k$78.000/Mo3$19.000/Mo3-mini$2.090/Mo4-mini$2.090/Mo1$28.500/Mo1-mini$5.700/Mo1-preview$28.500/MGemini 3.5 Pro$5.000/MGemini 3.1 Pro$5.000/MGemini 3 Pro$5.000/MGemini 2.5 Pro$3.875/MClaude Fable 5$22.000/MClaude Opus 5$11.000/MClaude Opus 4.8$11.000/MClaude Opus 4.7$11.000/MClaude Opus 4.6$11.000/MClaude Opus 4.5$33.000/MClaude Sonnet 3.7$6.600/MClaude Opus 3$33.000/MClaude 2.1$12.800/MClaude 2$12.800/MGPT-5.6 Sol$12.500/MGPT-5.6 Terra$5.000/MGPT-5.5$12.500/MGPT-5.2$5.425/MGPT-5.2-Codex$5.425/MGPT-5$3.875/MGPT-4.5$97.500/MGPT-4 Turbo Preview$16.000/MGPT-4$39.000/MGPT-4-32k$78.000/Mo3$19.000/Mo3-mini$2.090/Mo4-mini$2.090/Mo1$28.500/Mo1-mini$5.700/Mo1-preview$28.500/MGemini 3.5 Pro$5.000/MGemini 3.1 Pro$5.000/MGemini 3 Pro$5.000/MGemini 2.5 Pro$3.875/M
Tencent
Tencent
Frontier

Hunyuan-Standard-256K

Long Context

Long-context Hunyuan Standard, 256K window. Cheap long-context Chinese inference.

Hunyuan-Standard-256K is a frontier AI model from Tencent. It costs $0.700 per million input tokens and $1.400 per million output tokens (blended $0.910/M), with a 256,000-token context window.

INPUT
$0.700/M
per million input tokens
OUTPUT
$1.400/M
per million output tokens
BLENDED 70/30
$0.910/M
unchanged since 3 May
CONTEXT
256,000
tokens
What it is good at
  • 256K context
  • Aggressive long-context pricing
  • Chinese-tuned
Typical use cases
  • Long Chinese document RAG
  • Book / report analysis

Benchmarks

No published benchmark scores tracked for this model yet. Frontier and reasoning models from major providers have scores; smaller models and inference-host variants typically inherit the underlying open-weights score.

More from Tencent

See all 4

Frequently asked questions

How much does Hunyuan-Standard-256K cost?

Hunyuan-Standard-256K costs $0.700 per million input tokens and $1.400 per million output tokens, for a blended reference rate of $0.910 per million tokens.

What is Hunyuan-Standard-256K's context window?

Hunyuan-Standard-256K supports up to 256,000 tokens of context in a single request.

What is Hunyuan-Standard-256K best for?

Hunyuan-Standard-256K is well suited to 256K context, Aggressive long-context pricing and Chinese-tuned.

Who makes Hunyuan-Standard-256K?

Hunyuan-Standard-256K is developed and served by Tencent.

Terms used on this page