Claude Fable 5$22.000/MClaude Opus 5$11.000/MClaude Opus 4.8$11.000/MClaude Opus 4.7$11.000/MClaude Opus 4.6$11.000/MClaude Opus 4.5$33.000/MClaude Sonnet 3.7$6.600/MClaude Opus 3$33.000/MClaude 2.1$12.800/MClaude 2$12.800/MGPT-5.6 Sol$12.500/MGPT-5.6 Terra$5.000/MGPT-5.5$12.500/MGPT-5.2$5.425/MGPT-5.2-Codex$5.425/MGPT-5$3.875/MGPT-4.5$97.500/MGPT-4 Turbo Preview$16.000/MGPT-4$39.000/MGPT-4-32k$78.000/Mo3$19.000/Mo3-mini$2.090/Mo4-mini$2.090/Mo1$28.500/Mo1-mini$5.700/Mo1-preview$28.500/MGemini 3.5 Pro$5.000/MGemini 3.1 Pro$5.000/MGemini 3 Pro$5.000/MGemini 2.5 Pro$3.875/MClaude Fable 5$22.000/MClaude Opus 5$11.000/MClaude Opus 4.8$11.000/MClaude Opus 4.7$11.000/MClaude Opus 4.6$11.000/MClaude Opus 4.5$33.000/MClaude Sonnet 3.7$6.600/MClaude Opus 3$33.000/MClaude 2.1$12.800/MClaude 2$12.800/MGPT-5.6 Sol$12.500/MGPT-5.6 Terra$5.000/MGPT-5.5$12.500/MGPT-5.2$5.425/MGPT-5.2-Codex$5.425/MGPT-5$3.875/MGPT-4.5$97.500/MGPT-4 Turbo Preview$16.000/MGPT-4$39.000/MGPT-4-32k$78.000/Mo3$19.000/Mo3-mini$2.090/Mo4-mini$2.090/Mo1$28.500/Mo1-mini$5.700/Mo1-preview$28.500/MGemini 3.5 Pro$5.000/MGemini 3.1 Pro$5.000/MGemini 3 Pro$5.000/MGemini 2.5 Pro$3.875/M
ReasoningAUTO PROFILELIVE INDEX

Trinity Large Thinking

text->text

Trinity Large Thinking is a reasoning-tuned model: optimised for chain-of-thought, mathematics, and step-by-step problem solving rather than chat throughput. Available via arcee-ai. 262,144-token context. Efficient pricing.

Trinity Large Thinking is a reasoning AI model from arcee-ai. It costs $0.220 per million input tokens and $0.850 per million output tokens (blended $0.409/M), with a 262,144-token context window.

INPUT
$0.220/M
per million input tokens
OUTPUT
$0.850/M
per million output tokens
BLENDED 70/30
$0.409/M

-1.4%over 67 days · hover to read

Trinity Large Thinking — blended price

Reconstructed from 67 days of recorded rate-card changes. Prices hold flat between changes because that is what a posted price does — no value here is interpolated.

CONTEXT
262,144
tokens
What it is good at
  • Step-by-step reasoning traces
  • Mathematics and proofs
  • Code synthesis with planning
  • Robust on multi-step problems
Typical use cases
  • Math problem solving
  • Hard coding tasks
  • Research-grade Q&A
  • Multi-step planning

Benchmarks

No published benchmark scores tracked for this model yet. Frontier and reasoning models from major providers have scores; smaller models and inference-host variants typically inherit the underlying open-weights score.

More from arcee-ai

See all 1

Frequently asked questions

How much does Trinity Large Thinking cost?

Trinity Large Thinking costs $0.220 per million input tokens and $0.850 per million output tokens, for a blended reference rate of $0.409 per million tokens.

What is Trinity Large Thinking's context window?

Trinity Large Thinking supports up to 262,144 tokens of context in a single request.

What is Trinity Large Thinking best for?

Trinity Large Thinking is well suited to Step-by-step reasoning traces, Mathematics and proofs and Code synthesis with planning.

Who makes Trinity Large Thinking?

Trinity Large Thinking is developed and served by arcee-ai.

Terms used on this page